SA Senior Academy Teams | Akademie Spanne

SA  Senior Academy Teams 2022
SA Senior Akademie Spanne 2022

Senior Men Academy Team
Senior Mans Akademie Span

Senior Women Academy Team
Senior Vroue Akademie Span

LB Powell
Chris Viljoen
Jan van der Westhuizen
Hendrik van der Westhuizen (K)
Andries van der Walt (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Johan Lourens

Noord Kaap
Kaapse Wynland
Noordwes
Noordwes
Wesrand

Oos Gauteng

Lianna Calitz (K)
Martie Williamson
Dina Stander
Karin Knoetze
Elmari Genis (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Elize Daniels

Oos Gauteng
Noord Vrystaat
Oos Vrystaat
Gauteng Noord
Limpopo

Noord Kaap

Senior Men above 50 Academy Team
Senior Mans bo 50 Akademie Span

Senior Men above 60 Academy Team
Senior Mans bo 60 Akademie Span

Gerhard Knoetze
Nico Venter
Andre Lombard
Johan Bosman (K)

Coach/Afrigter:
Fritz Odendaal

Limpopo
Gauteng Noord
Limpopo
Oos Gauteng

Oos Gauteng

Sarel Griesel
Callie Buckle
Eddie Delport
Willem Louw (K)
Adam Barnard (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Tjaart Daniels

Noord Kaap
Noord Kaap
Noordwes
Oos Gauteng
Oos Gauteng

Noord Kaap

Chairperson Teams 2022
Voorsitter Spanne 2022

Chairperson Team – Men
Voorsitter Span – 
Mans

Chairperson  Team – Women
Voorsitter Span – Vroue

Eddie Neveling
Samkelo Maqoqa
Matthews Monye
Bongani Mbuli (K)
Jannie Janse van Rensburg (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Boas Masetla

Gauteng Noord
Weskaap IG
Noordwes IG
Weskaap IG
Mpumalanga

Limpopo

Lida Genis
Sonja Maartens
Sarie Swartz
Elsie Diederichs (K)
Eveline du Plessis
Coach/Afrigter:
Baba Maree

Limpopo
Noordkaap
Noord Kaap
Gauteng Noord
Noord Vrystaat

Mpumalanga

Chairperson Team – Men above 50
Voorsitter Span – 
Mans bo 50

Chairperson  Team – Men above 60
Voorsitter Span – Mans bo 60

Gerhard Knoetze
Johan de Klerk
Andries Knoetze (K)
Div de Villiers
Natie Diederichs
Coach/Afrigter:
Frans Janse van Rensburg

Wesrand
Mpumalanga
Gauteng Noord
Oos Gauteng
Gauteng Noord

Gauteng Noord

Sarel Strauss
Johan Craven
Niekie Coetzee
Tjaart Booyens (K)
George Habig (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Pieter du Toit

Wesrand
Noordwes
Mpumalanga
Noordkaap
Oos Gauteng

Oos Gauteng

Merit Teams 2022
Meriete Spanne 2022

Merit Team 1
Meriete Span 1

Merit  Team 2
Meriete Span 2

Chadlene Prince
Hester Fourie
Retha Lotz
Trudie Gindra (K)
Driekie Slabbert (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Riana Turck

Gauteng IG
Mpumalanga
Noord Kaap
Gauteng Noord
Oos Gauteng

Oos Gauteng

Ria Janse van Rensburg
Nannie Coetzee
Andrea Brits
Linda van der Westhuizen (K)
Ntabiseng Mphuti
Coach/Afrigter:
Esme Bekker

Mpumalanga
Limpopo
Noordkaap
Weskaap IG
Gauteng IG

Oos Gauteng

Merit Team 3
Meriete Span 3

Merit  Team 4
Meriete Span 4

Kgatabila Manyaka
Rudi Bloem
Keorapetsi Mogola
Marius van Heerden (K)
Solmasol Metwetje (R)
Coach/Afrigter:
Zenzile Manzi

Limpopo
Oos Gauteng
Noordwes
Kaapse Wynland
Limpopo

Gauteng

Peet Muller
Richard Makka
Johan Lourens
Tsepo Mpekwana (K)
Saadjie Zeelie
Coach/Afrigter:
Bongumusa Mbumbe

Limpopo
Weskaap IG
Oos Gauteng
Limpopo IG
Oos Vrystaat

KZN IG